?

Log in

Like whoa [entries|friends|calendar]
science for a healthy life

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[23 Mar 2004|05:56pm]
blackonwhite
[ mood | bad ]

I want to change my layout on lj.you may have noticed that i have kinda deleted all of my entries here[not delete delete,i just made them private :D] and i want a new start.my layout is ancien and its dark,i want something more ...colorful.but not colorful colorful,i want something that describes me:i want something retro.
http://diane.seventh-sin.org/main.htm
not a journal but i loved how it looks.

AND BECAUSE I AM A VERY BAD BITCH I WANT YOUR HELP: can you do me a layout like that?
you know,i feel very bad when i ask help from you,i feel like using you :/

7 comments|post comment

[22 Mar 2004|08:23pm]
refill
I'm so glad this place came back from the dead. :DDDD
3 comments|post comment

[21 Mar 2004|10:23pm]
blackonwhite
LMFAO I DIDNT KNOW THAT THE INTERESTS HAD A LIMIT xD
5 comments|post comment

[20 Mar 2004|12:57am]
refill
PS: Papa Roach owns my soul. Have you seen the movie "Copy Cat"? That scene with the bed and the bugs and the book and the finger and the blood? HAHAHAHAHAHAHA.
4 comments|post comment

[20 Mar 2004|12:55am]
refill
"Anxiety" - Black Eyed Peas
I feel like I wanna smack somebody
Turn around and bitch slap somebody (bitch)
But I ain't goin' out bro (no, no, no)
I ain't givin' into it (no, no, no)
Anxieties bash my mind in
Terrorizing my soul like Bin Laden
But I ain't fallin' down bro (no, no, no)
I won't lose control bro (no, no, no)
Shackle and chained
My soul feels stained
I can't explain got an ich on my brain
Lately my whole aim is to maintain
And regain control of my mainframe
My bloods boiling its beatin' out propaine
My train of thoughts more like a runaway train
I'm in a fast car drivin' in a fast lane
In the rain and I'm might just hydroplaine

I don't fear none of my enemies
And I don't fear bullets from oozies
I've been dealing with something thats worse than these
That'll make you fall to your knees and thats the
The anxiety the sane and the insane rivalry
Paranoias brought me to my knees
Lord please please please
Take away my anxiety
The sane and the insane rivalry
Paranoias brought me to my knees
Lord please please please
Take away my anxiety

My head keeps running away my brother
The only thing making me stay my brother
But I won't give into it bro (no, no, no)
Gotta get myself back now
God, I can't let my mind be
Tell my enemy is my own
Gots to find my inner wealth
Gots to hold up my thoughts
I can't get caught (no, no, no)
I can't give into it now (no, no, no)
Emotions are trapped set on lock
Got my brain stuck goin through the motions
Only I know what's up
I'm filled up with pain
Tryin' to gain my sanity
Everywhere I turn its a dead end infront of me
With nowhere to go gotta shake this anxiety
Got me feelin' strange paranoia took over me
And its weighin' me down
And I can't run any longer, yo
Knees to the ground

I don't fear none of my enemies
And I don't fear bullets from oozies
I've been dealing with something thats worse than these
That'll make you fall to your knees and thats the
The anxiety the sane and the insane rivalry
Paranoias brought me to my knees
Lord please please please
Take away my anxiety
The sane and the insane rivalry
Paranoias brought me to my knees
Lord please please please
Take away my anxiety

I don't fear none of my enemies
And I don't fear bullets from oozies
I've been dealing with something thats worse than these
That'll make you fall to your knees and thats the
The anxiety the sane and the insane rivalry
Paranoias brought me to my knees
Lord please please please
Take away my anxiety
The sane and the insane rivalry
Paranoias brought me to my knees
Lord please please please
Take away my anxiety


Okay, so hallo.
Ek bly in Suid Afrika.
Op hierdie oomblik is ek 13, 14 amper.
Ha-ha, en net daar het almal ophou luister. "Oh whatever she's just 13, she doesn't know anything."
4 comments|post comment

[03 Feb 2004|11:40am]
blackonwhite
i love your icons.
3 comments|post comment

nursed the shore line like a wound. [23 Jan 2004|10:11pm]

refill
[ mood | bitchy ]

tearing sound of love notes (10:08:05 PM): :]-3-< see that's me. with my big boobs and everything. !!!!!!!!!! :D ;D
silence: :D-:-3===0< and thats me with my small boobs and plastic big penis






YOU ROCK MY COCK HONEY!!!!!!!

2 comments|post comment

I LOVE YOU!!!!!!!!!!11 [23 Jan 2004|09:52pm]
blackonwhite
RunawaY: spammmm
Silence: .
Silence: .
RunawaY: spam
Silence: .
Silence: .
Silence: .
RunawaY: spam
RunawaY: spam
Silence: .
Silence: .
RunawaY: .
Silence: .
Silence: .
Silence: .
Silence: .
Silence: SPAAAAAM
RunawaY: .
Silence: .
Silence: .
RunawaY: .
Silence: .
Silence: .
RunawaY: ?
Silence: .
Silence: .
RunawaY: 1!afdsdf'sfs
Silence: .
Silence: alşkehrlwj
RunawaY: ffsf
Silence: .
RunawaY: sfsdfsdf
Silence: .
Silence: .
RunawaY: sfsd
RunawaY: fsdf
Silence: .
Silence: .
RunawaY: sdfr
RunawaY: ergferg
RunawaY: fgf
RunawaY: fggt
RunawaY: gte
RunawaY: hghf
Silence: @.@
RunawaY: hf
RunawaY: ght
RunawaY: marryme
RunawaY: rrgb
RunawaY: e
RunawaY: hthrt
Silence: şafjlasj
RunawaY: hjr
RunawaY: j
RunawaY: g
RunawaY: er
Silence: okay
RunawaY: gr
RunawaY: hthrt
Silence: şafjlasj
RunawaY: hjr
RunawaY: j
RunawaY: g
RunawaY: er
RunawaY: okay*marries*
RunawaY: fsgrb
RunawaY: bd
RunawaY: rgdrbdgr
RunawaY: dghrg
RunawaY: dgrgd
RunawaY: rgdgr
RunawaY: drgdddrg
RunawaY: wggreee
Silence: asçngsf
RunawaY: yayi'mmarriedagain
3 comments|post comment

because i adore you sooo [10 Jan 2004|10:51pm]
blackonwhite
i love you a lot.your sms' totally made my day.
thank you love.
<3
3 comments|post comment

[09 Jan 2004|08:26pm]

refill
Boo!
I'm bored.

I don't wanna go back to school, because then I won't get to talk to you as much. And I won't get to be all into the internet on weekdays. I'd just be able to like surf and not like make layouts and stuff. I dunno. I'm scared too. I'm never scared of anything. :(
I'll talk [not chat, lol. ;)] to you tomorrow, right? And again on Sunday, right?
Love you. xxx
post comment

[06 Jan 2004|07:35pm]

refill
[ mood | calm ]

Hey, do you have a picture of a member of Linkin Park, but I mean as a close-up? I'm too lazy to go looking myself. Ha-ha. :x

9 comments|post comment

[04 Jan 2004|06:41pm]
blackonwhite
im sorry i had to go :/ mom came.she was better.she is sleeping now.
i hope i will talk[not chat :p] with you soon.
i love you!
3 comments|post comment

[04 Jan 2004|01:21am]
refill
Hmm, and check out our new layout and tell me how much you hate it. :)
4 comments|post comment

[04 Jan 2004|12:31am]
refill
[ mood | content ]

Um wheee.
never gonna get it rightCollapse )

2 comments|post comment

[03 Jan 2004|08:48pm]
blackonwhite
i bought a mic.i actually spoke with Dadi.i wanna speak with you too!!!
:-*
5 comments|post comment

[03 Jan 2004|04:31pm]
refill
[ mood | sick ]


Yummy.

I'm still sick.
12 comments|post comment

[31 Dec 2003|04:24am]
refill
[ mood | artistic ]

If you saw your favorite member of your favorite band, and they asked you to show them your boobs, would you?

4 comments|post comment

[29 Dec 2003|08:30pm]
refill
[ mood | annoyed ]

asdf will all the people on my friends list please stop posting pictures which are sixty million times larger than my scrollbox?

lmao, nevermind.

6 comments|post comment

because it rocks so much[and the whole showbiz rocks] [28 Dec 2003|12:36pm]
blackonwhite
[ mood | icq [not really :p] ]

Untintended-Muse

you could be my unintended choice
to live my life extended
you could be the one i'll always love

you could be the one who listens to my deepest inquisitions
you could be the one i'll always love

i'll be there as soon as i can
but i'm busy
mending broken
pieces of the life i had before

first there was the one who challenged
all my dreams and all my balance
she could never be as good as you

you could be my unintended choice
to live my life extended
you should be the one i'll always love

i'll be there as soon as i can
but i'm busy mending broken
pieces of the life i had before

(repeat)

before you

2 comments|post comment

[28 Dec 2003|02:15am]
refill
[ mood | stoopid ]

fav. feel good song:"All My Best Friends Are Metalheads" -- Less Than Jake
fav. upbeat song:"Greatest Day" -- Bowling For Soup
fav. cruising song:"The Taste Of Ink" -- The Used
fav. love song:[cover] "I Think I Love You" -- Less Than Jake
fav. guilty pleasure song:"P.I.M.P" -- 50 Cent
fav. tribute song:?
fav. song to fall asleep to:Just about anything by Simple Plan
fav. song from a musical:Anything out of Cats
fav. song from a movie:"The One" -- Foo Fighters
fav. disney song:The Dalmation song I think
fav. song to dance to:"Satisfaction" -- Benny Bennasi
fav. song lyric-wise:ANYTHING by Brand New

music survey brought to you by BZOINK!
MORE RANDOM CRAP SURVEY SHITCollapse )
3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]